IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Kasrawad, India is 5:30 pm17:30 in Novorossiysk, Russia

Kasrawad to Novorossiysk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Kasrawad which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Novorossiysk

8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kasrawad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 pm17:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Novorossiysk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Kasrawad, India / 5:30 pm17:30 Novorossiysk, Russia

Kasrawad, India Novorossiysk, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Kasrawad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kasrawad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kasrawad, Kasrāwad
Population
21,484
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 07' N Latitude / 75° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Novorossiysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novorossiysk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
NOI, Noborosisk, Novorosijsk, Novorossiejsk, Novorossiisk, Novorossijsk, Novorossisk, Novorossiysk, Noworossiisk, Noworossijsk, Noworosyjsk, nobolosiseukeu, Νοβορωσίσκ, Новоросијск, Новороссийск, 노보로시스크
Population
241,856
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 43' N Latitude / 37° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7