India
IST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Katangi, India is 10:00 pm22:00 in Atlantis, South Africa

Katangi to Atlantis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Katangi which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Atlantis

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Katangi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Atlantis, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Katangi, India / 10:00 pm22:00 Atlantis, South Africa

Katangi, India Atlantis, South Africa
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Katangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Katangi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Katangi, Nagra Katangi
Population
17,816
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 26' N Latitude / 79° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Atlantis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Atlantis Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Atlantida, Atlantis, Атлантида
Population
60,266
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' S Latitude / 18° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27