India
IST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in Katihar, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in Olavarria, Argentina

Katihar to Olavarria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Katihar which corresponds to 8am-10am in Olavarria

8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Katihar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Olavarria, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Katihar, India / 12:00 pm12:00 Olavarria, Argentina

Katihar, India Olavarria, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Katihar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Katihar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hafiz Saifganj, Katihar, Katihār
Population
192,555
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 32' N Latitude / 87° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Olavarria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olavarria Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
OVR, Olavarija, Olavarria, Olavarrija, Olavarría, ao la wa li ya, awlafarya, awlawarya, olavaria, xo la bar ri xa, Олаварија, Олаваррия, أولافاريا, اولاواریا, โอลาบาร์รีอา, ოლავარია, 奧拉瓦里亞
Population
86,320
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 53' S Latitude / 60° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54