India
IST
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
1:30 am01:30 in Katihar, India is 11:00 pm23:00 in Al Madinah, Iraq

Katihar to Al Madinah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Katihar which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Al Madinah

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Katihar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Katihar, India / 11:00 pm23:00 Al Madinah, Iraq

Katihar, India Al Madinah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Katihar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Katihar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hafiz Saifganj, Katihar, Katihār
Population
192,555
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 32' N Latitude / 87° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964