India
IST
Uruguay
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Katihar, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in Barros Blancos, Uruguay

Katihar to Barros Blancos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Katihar which corresponds to 8am-10am in Barros Blancos

6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Katihar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Barros Blancos, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Katihar, India / 9:30 pm21:30 Barros Blancos, Uruguay

Katihar, India Barros Blancos, Uruguay
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Katihar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Katihar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hafiz Saifganj, Katihar, Katihār
Population
192,555
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 32' N Latitude / 87° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Barros Blancos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barros Blancos Facts

Country
Uruguay
Population
31,650
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 45' S Latitude / 56° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598