India
IST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Katol, India is 2:30 am02:30 in Sanctorum, Mexico

Katol to Sanctorum call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Katol which corresponds to 7am-9am in Sanctorum

2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Katol, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Sanctorum, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Katol, India / 2:30 am02:30 Sanctorum, Mexico

Katol, India Sanctorum, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Katol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Katol Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Katol, Kātol
Population
41,893
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 16' N Latitude / 78° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sanctorum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 2, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 2, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sanctorum Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Sanctorium, Sanctorum, Sanctórum
Population
27,936
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 05' N Latitude / 98° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52