India
IST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Katol, India is 9:00 am09:00 in El Vigia, Venezuela

Katol to El Vigia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Katol which corresponds to 8am-10am in El Vigia

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Katol, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 (El Vigia, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Katol, India / 9:00 am09:00 El Vigia, Venezuela

Katol, India El Vigia, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Katol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Katol Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Katol, Kātol
Population
41,893
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 16' N Latitude / 78° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

El Vigia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Vigia Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Ehl'-Vikhija, El Vigia, El Vigía, VIG, Эль-Вихия
Population
59,092
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 36' N Latitude / 71° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58