India
IST
Germany
CET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Kemri, India is 7:00 pm19:00 in Geesthacht, Germany

Kemri to Geesthacht call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Kemri which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Geesthacht

11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kemri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CET (Central European Time) (Geesthacht, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 pm23:30 Kemri, India / 7:00 pm19:00 Geesthacht, Germany

Kemri, India Geesthacht, Germany
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Kemri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kemri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kemri, Kemrī
Population
26,726
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 48' N Latitude / 79° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Geesthacht Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Geesthacht Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Geesthacht, Gestakht, Gestkhakht, Stadt Geesthacht, ge si ta te, ghyztakht, gyztakht, Гестахт, Гестхахт, غيزتاخت, گیزتاخت, 格斯塔特, 𐌲𐌴𐍃𐍄𐌷𐌰𐍇𐍄
Population
29,487
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 26' N Latitude / 10° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49