India
IST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
11:00 pm23:00 in Kemri, India is 12:30 pm12:30 in Paramonga, Peru

Kemri to Paramonga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Kemri which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Paramonga

11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kemri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Paramonga, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Kemri, India / 12:30 pm12:30 Paramonga, Peru

Kemri, India Paramonga, Peru
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Kemri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kemri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kemri, Kemrī
Population
26,726
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 48' N Latitude / 79° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Paramonga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paramonga Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Hacienda Paramonga, Paramonga, Paramonga Hacienda, Parmonga, Парамонга
Population
27,631
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 40' S Latitude / 77° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51