India
IST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind PST ()
11:30 am11:30 in Kemri, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Maao, Philippines

Kemri to Maao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kemri which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Maao

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kemri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 PST () (Maao, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Kemri, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Maao, Philippines

Kemri, India Maao, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kemri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kemri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kemri, Kemrī
Population
26,726
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 48' N Latitude / 79° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Maao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maao Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ma-ao Barrio, Maao
Population
25,837
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 29' N Latitude / 122° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63