IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Kemri, India is 4:00 am04:00 in Aviles, Spain

Kemri to Aviles call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Kemri which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Aviles

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kemri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Aviles, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Kemri, India / 4:00 am04:00 Aviles, Spain

Kemri, India Aviles, Spain
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Kemri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kemri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kemri, Kemrī
Population
26,726
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 48' N Latitude / 79° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Aviles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aviles Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Aviles, Avilesas, Avileso, Avilés, a wei lai si, abilleseu, abiresu, abyls, afylys, awyls, Авилес, Авілес, آبیلس, أفيليس, اویلس, アビレス, 阿维莱斯, 아빌레스
Population
84,242
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 33' N Latitude / 5° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34