India
IST
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Khairagarh, India is 10:30 am10:30 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan

Khairagarh to Tyul'kubas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Khairagarh which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Tyul'kubas

10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Khairagarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Khairagarh, India / 10:30 am10:30 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan

Khairagarh, India Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Khairagarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khairagarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Khairagarh, Khairāgarh, Kheragarh
Population
20,095
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 56' N Latitude / 77° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7