Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India is 2:30 pm14:30 in Middleborough, MA, USA

Khajuraho Group of Monuments to Middleborough call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Khajuraho Group of Monuments which corresponds to 8am-10am in Middleborough

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Middleborough, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India / 2:30 pm14:30 Middleborough, MA, USA

Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India Middleborough, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Khajuraho Group of Monuments Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khajuraho Group of Monuments Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Conjunto de Templos de Khajuraho, HJR, Khadzuraho, Khadżuraho, Khajraho, Khajrāho, Khajuraho, Khajurâho, Khajurāho, Kkhadzhurakho, kajuraho, khajuraha, khajuraho, Кхаджурахо, खजुराहो, খাজুরাহ, ಖಜುರಾಹೊ, カジュラーホー
Population
25,662
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 50' N Latitude / 79° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Middleborough Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Middleborough Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Four Corners, Middleboro, Middleborough, Namasket
Population
23,116
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 53' N Latitude / 70° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1