Syria
+03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
7:30 am07:30 in Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India is 5:00 am05:00 in Qatana, Syria

Khajuraho Group of Monuments to Qatana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Khajuraho Group of Monuments which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Qatana

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Qatana, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India / 5:00 am05:00 Qatana, Syria

Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India Qatana, Syria
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Khajuraho Group of Monuments Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khajuraho Group of Monuments Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Conjunto de Templos de Khajuraho, HJR, Khadzuraho, Khadżuraho, Khajraho, Khajrāho, Khajuraho, Khajurâho, Khajurāho, Kkhadzhurakho, kajuraho, khajuraha, khajuraho, Кхаджурахо, खजुराहो, খাজুরাহ, ಖಜುರಾಹೊ, カジュラーホー
Population
25,662
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 50' N Latitude / 79° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Qatana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qatana Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Katana, Qatana, Qatanah, Qaţanah, Qaţanā, qtna, قطنا
Population
18,511
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 26' N Latitude / 36° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963