Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in Chiroqchi, Uzbekistan

Khajuraho Group of Monuments to Chiroqchi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Khajuraho Group of Monuments which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Chiroqchi

10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Chiroqchi, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India / 9:30 pm21:30 Chiroqchi, Uzbekistan

Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India Chiroqchi, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Khajuraho Group of Monuments Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khajuraho Group of Monuments Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Conjunto de Templos de Khajuraho, HJR, Khadzuraho, Khadżuraho, Khajraho, Khajrāho, Khajuraho, Khajurâho, Khajurāho, Kkhadzhurakho, kajuraho, khajuraha, khajuraho, Кхаджурахо, खजुराहो, খাজুরাহ, ಖಜುರಾಹೊ, カジュラーホー
Population
25,662
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 50' N Latitude / 79° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Chiroqchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chiroqchi Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Chirakchi, Chirakchya, Chiroqchi
Population
19,356
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 02' N Latitude / 66° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998