IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Khandwa, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Nakur, India

Khandwa to Nakur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Khandwa which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Nakur

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Khandwa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nakur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Khandwa, India / 7:00 am07:00 Nakur, India

Khandwa, India Nakur, India
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Khandwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khandwa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kandva, Khandwa, kan de wa, khandava, khando'oya, khandoraa, khandva, Кандва, खंडवा, खण्डवा, खन्द्वा, खांडवा, খান্দোওয়া, খান্দোৱা, ખંડવા, 坎德瓦
Population
182,841
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 49' N Latitude / 76° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nakur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nakur, Nakūr
Population
23,084
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 77° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91