India
IST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Kolaras, India is 3:30 am03:30 in Big Spring, TX, USA

Kolaras to Big Spring call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Kolaras which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Big Spring

2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kolaras, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Big Spring, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Kolaras, India / 3:30 am03:30 Big Spring, TX, USA

Kolaras, India Big Spring, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Kolaras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kolaras Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kolaras, Kolāras
Population
17,174
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 13' N Latitude / 77° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Big Spring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Big Spring Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Big Spring, Big Springs, Bigspring, HCA, byg aspryng tgzas, bygh sbryngh, Биг Спринг, بيغ سبرينغ, بیگ اسپرینگ، تگزاس
Population
28,862
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 101° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1