India
IST
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
10:30 pm22:30 in Kolkata, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia

Kolkata to Al Wajh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Kolkata which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Al Wajh

10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kolkata, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Kolkata, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia

Kolkata, India Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Kolkata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kolkata Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
CCU, Calcuta, Calcutta, Calcutá, Calcúta, Caligardamana, Kaelkuettae, Kal'kuta, Kal'kutta, Kal'kuttae, Kalikata, Kalikātā, Kalkata, Kalkota, Kalkouta, Kalkueta, Kalkuta, Kalkutta, Kalkútta, Kalküta, Kolkat, Kolkata, Kolkate, Kolkato, Kolkāta, Kälküttä, Kəlkətə, Sealdah, jia er ge da, jia li ji da, kalakata, kalakatta, kalikata, kalkata, keaൽkkatta, klkta, klkth, klkwth, ko l ka ta, kolakata, kolkata, kolkatta, kol‌kata, korukata, kwlkata, kʼolkʼatʼa, qwlqth, Καλκούτα, Калькута, Калькуттæ, Калькутта, Колката, Колкате, Կալկաթա, כלכותה, קאלקאטא, קולקטה, كلكتا, كولكاتا, کلکته, کلکتہ, کولکاتہ, کَلٕکَتا, کەلکەتە, कलकत्ता, कोलकाता, কলকাতা, ਕੋਲਕਾਤਾ, કોલકાતા, କଲିକତା, கொல்கத்தா, కోల్‌కాతా, ಕೊಲ್ಕತ್ತ, കൊൽക്കത്ത, โกลกาตา, ཀ་ལི་ཀུ་ཏ, ကာလကတ္တားမြို့, კოლკატა, ኮልካታ, コルカタ, 加尔各答, 架利吉打, 콜카타
Population
4,631,392
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 33' N Latitude / 88° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Al Wajh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Wajh Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Wajh, Alwejh, EJH, Wajj, Wej, Wejh
Population
26,636
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 36° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966