India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Kollegal, India is 8:00 am08:00 in San Juan de los Lagos, Mexico

Kollegal to San Juan de los Lagos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kollegal which corresponds to 7am-9am in San Juan de los Lagos

7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kollegal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Juan de los Lagos, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Kollegal, India / 8:00 am08:00 San Juan de los Lagos, Mexico

Kollegal, India San Juan de los Lagos, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Kollegal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kollegal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Collegal, Kollegal, Kollegalam, Kollegāl, Kollegālam
Population
56,497
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 09' N Latitude / 77° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

San Juan de los Lagos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Juan de los Lagos Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Juan de los Lagos
Population
48,684
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 14' N Latitude / 102° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52