India
IST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Kollegal, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in Chernushka, Russia

Kollegal to Chernushka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Kollegal which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Chernushka

10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kollegal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Chernushka, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Kollegal, India / 9:30 pm21:30 Chernushka, Russia

Kollegal, India Chernushka, Russia
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Kollegal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kollegal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Collegal, Kollegal, Kollegalam, Kollegāl, Kollegālam
Population
56,497
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 09' N Latitude / 77° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Chernushka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chernushka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chernushka, Tchernouchka, Tschernuschka, Tsjernusjka, qie er nu shen ka, Чернушка, 切爾努什卡
Population
35,942
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 30' N Latitude / 56° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7