India
IST
Canada
AST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Kondagaon, India is 5:00 am05:00 in Miramichi, Canada

Kondagaon to Miramichi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Kondagaon which corresponds to 8am-10am in Miramichi

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kondagaon, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Miramichi, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Kondagaon, India / 5:00 am05:00 Miramichi, Canada

Kondagaon, India Miramichi, Canada
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Kondagaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kondagaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kondagaon, Kondegaon
Population
27,626
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 35' N Latitude / 81° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Miramichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Atlantic Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miramichi Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Miramichi, Miramishi, YCH, Мирамиши, Мірамічі, میرامچھی
Population
18,129
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 01' N Latitude / 65° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1