India
IST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Kondagaon, India is 2:00 am02:00 in Leesburg, FL, USA

Kondagaon to Leesburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Kondagaon which corresponds to 8am-10am in Leesburg

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kondagaon, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Leesburg, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Kondagaon, India / 2:00 am02:00 Leesburg, FL, USA

Kondagaon, India Leesburg, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Kondagaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kondagaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kondagaon, Kondegaon
Population
27,626
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 35' N Latitude / 81° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Leesburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Leesburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
LEE, Leesburg (Florida), Lizburg, li si bao, lijbarga, lysbrg flwryda, lysbrgh, Лизбург, ليسبرغ, لیزبرگ، فلوریڈا, لیسبرگ، فلوریدا, लीज्बर्ग, 利斯堡
Population
21,993
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 48' N Latitude / 81° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1