India
IST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Kondagaon, India is 5:30 am05:30 in Medan, Indonesia

Kondagaon to Medan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Kondagaon which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Medan

4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kondagaon, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Medan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Kondagaon, India / 5:30 am05:30 Medan, Indonesia

Kondagaon, India Medan, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Kondagaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kondagaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kondagaon, Kondegaon
Population
27,626
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 35' N Latitude / 81° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Medan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Medan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Medan, Kuta Medan, Kuta Mèdan, Kutha Medan, MES, Medan, Medana, Medanas, Medano, Mentan, mdan, me dan, medan, metan, mian lan, mydan, Μεντάν, Медан, مدان, ميدان, میدان ، انڈونیشیا, மேடான், เมดาน, メダン, 棉蘭, 메단
Population
1,750,971
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 34' N Latitude / 98° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62