India
IST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Kondagaon, India is 11:00 am11:00 in Papantla de Olarte, Mexico

Kondagaon to Papantla de Olarte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kondagaon which corresponds to 7am-9am in Papantla de Olarte

10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kondagaon, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Papantla de Olarte, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Kondagaon, India / 11:00 am11:00 Papantla de Olarte, Mexico

Kondagaon, India Papantla de Olarte, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Kondagaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kondagaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kondagaon, Kondegaon
Population
27,626
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 35' N Latitude / 81° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Papantla de Olarte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Papantla de Olarte Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Papanila, Papantla, Papantla de Olarte
Population
53,546
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 26' N Latitude / 97° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52