India
IST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Kondagaon, India is 1:30 am01:30 in Porlamar, Venezuela

Kondagaon to Porlamar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Kondagaon which corresponds to 8am-10am in Porlamar

11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kondagaon, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Porlamar, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Kondagaon, India / 1:30 am01:30 Porlamar, Venezuela

Kondagaon, India Porlamar, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Kondagaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kondagaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kondagaon, Kondegaon
Population
27,626
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 35' N Latitude / 81° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Porlamar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Porlamar Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
PMV, Porlamar, Porlamaras, bo la ma er, Порламар, პორლამარი, 波拉马尔
Population
87,120
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 57' N Latitude / 63° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58