India
IST
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Koppal, India is 12:00 am00:00 in Frasinet, Romania

Koppal to Frasinet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Koppal which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Frasinet

2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Koppal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Frasinet, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Koppal, India / 12:00 am00:00 Frasinet, Romania

Koppal, India Frasinet, Romania
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Koppal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Koppal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kappal, Kopbal, Koppal, ke pu pa er, koppal, koppala, Коппал, कोप्पल, कोप्पळ, কোপ্পাল, કોપ્પલ, கொப்பள், 科普帕尔
Population
60,868
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 20' N Latitude / 76° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Frasinet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Frasinet Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Frasinet, Frasinetu, Frăsinet, Frăsinetu
Population
2,411
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 10' N Latitude / 25° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40