India
IST
New Zealand
NZST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Korba, India is 4:30 pm16:30 in Opunake, New Zealand

Korba to Opunake call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Korba which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in Opunake

10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Korba, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Opunake, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Korba, India / 4:30 pm16:30 Opunake, New Zealand

Korba, India Opunake, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Korba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Korba Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Korba, koraba jila, Корба, कोरबा जिला
Population
419,146
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 20' N Latitude / 82° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Opunake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Opunake Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
1,495
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 27' S Latitude / 173° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64