India
IST
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Kotaparh, India is 8:30 am08:30 in Palang, Bangladesh

Kotaparh to Palang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Kotaparh which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Palang

8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kotaparh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Palang, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Kotaparh, India / 8:30 am08:30 Palang, Bangladesh

Kotaparh, India Palang, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Kotaparh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kotaparh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kotapad, Kotaparh, Kotapād, Kotapārh
Population
15,479
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 08' N Latitude / 82° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Palang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palang Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Population
67,652
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 13' N Latitude / 90° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880