India
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
6:00 pm18:00 in Kotaparh, India is 9:30 am09:30 in Martinopolis, Brazil

Kotaparh to Martinopolis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Kotaparh which corresponds to 8am-10am in Martinopolis

6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kotaparh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Martinopolis, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Kotaparh, India / 9:30 am09:30 Martinopolis, Brazil

Kotaparh, India Martinopolis, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Kotaparh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kotaparh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kotapad, Kotaparh, Kotapād, Kotapārh
Population
15,479
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 08' N Latitude / 82° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Martinopolis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Martinopolis Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Jose Teodoro, Jose Theodoro, José Teodoro, José Theodoro
Population
18,488
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 08' S Latitude / 51° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55