India
IST
Georgia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Kotaparh, India is 5:30 am05:30 in LaGrange, GA, USA

Kotaparh to LaGrange call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Kotaparh which corresponds to 8am-10am in LaGrange

3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kotaparh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (LaGrange, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Kotaparh, India / 5:30 am05:30 LaGrange, GA, USA

Kotaparh, India LaGrange, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Kotaparh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kotaparh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kotapad, Kotaparh, Kotapād, Kotapārh
Population
15,479
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 08' N Latitude / 82° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

LaGrange Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

LaGrange Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
City of LaGrange, LGC, La Grange, LaGrange, Lagrange
Population
29,588
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 02' N Latitude / 85° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1