India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Kotaparh, India is 10:00 am10:00 in Ejea de los Caballeros, Spain

Kotaparh to Ejea de los Caballeros call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Kotaparh which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Ejea de los Caballeros

1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kotaparh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ejea de los Caballeros, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Kotaparh, India / 10:00 am10:00 Ejea de los Caballeros, Spain

Kotaparh, India Ejea de los Caballeros, Spain
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Kotaparh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kotaparh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kotapad, Kotaparh, Kotapād, Kotapārh
Population
15,479
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 08' N Latitude / 82° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ejea de los Caballeros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ejea de los Caballeros Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Egea de los Caballeros, Ehkhea-de-los-Kabal'eros, Eixea, Ejea, Ejea de los Caballeros, Ekhea-de-los-Kabal'eros, Exea, Exeya dos Caballers, Exeya dos Cavallers, ai he ya de luo si ka wa lie luo si, aykhya dy lws kabayyrws, Ехеа-де-лос-Кабальєрос, Эхеа-де-лос-Кабальерос, إيخيا دي لوس كاباييروس, 埃赫亚德洛斯卡瓦列罗斯
Population
17,331
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 07' N Latitude / 1° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34