India
IST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
7:00 am07:00 in Kotaparh, India is 4:30 am04:30 in Yesilli, Turkey

Kotaparh to Yesilli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Kotaparh which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Yesilli

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kotaparh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Yesilli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Kotaparh, India / 4:30 am04:30 Yesilli, Turkey

Kotaparh, India Yesilli, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Kotaparh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kotaparh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kotapad, Kotaparh, Kotapād, Kotapārh
Population
15,479
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 08' N Latitude / 82° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Yesilli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yesilli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Rismil, Rişmil, Yesilli, Yeşilli
Population
32,072
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 20' N Latitude / 40° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90