IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
7:00 am07:00 in Kottayam, India is 4:30 am04:30 in Byaroza, Belarus

Kottayam to Byaroza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Kottayam which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Byaroza

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kottayam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Byaroza, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Kottayam, India / 4:30 am04:30 Byaroza, Belarus

Kottayam, India Byaroza, Belarus
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Kottayam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kottayam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kotayam, Kottajam, Kottayam, kattayama, ke te ta ye mu, keattayam, kotayam, kottayam, kottayama, Коттаям, کوٹایم, कोट्टयम्, कोट्टायम, কত্তায়াম, কোট্টায়ম, કોટ્ટયમ, କୋତ୍ତାୟମ, கோட்டயம், కోట్టాయం, കോട്ടയം, 科特塔耶姆, 코타얌
Population
59,437
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 35' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Byaroza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Byaroza Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Bereza, Bereza Kartuska, Bereza-Kartuskaya, Bereza-Kartuzskaya, Berjoza, Berëza, Bjaroza, Byaroza, Kartuz-Bereza, Берёза, Бяроза
Population
29,645
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 31' N Latitude / 24° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375