IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
GMT -3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
10:30 pm22:30 in Kottayam, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Icara, Brazil

Kottayam to Icara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Kottayam which corresponds to 8am-10am in Icara

10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kottayam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Icara, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Kottayam, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Icara, Brazil

Kottayam, India Icara, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Kottayam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kottayam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kotayam, Kottajam, Kottayam, kattayama, ke te ta ye mu, keattayam, kotayam, kottayam, kottayama, Коттаям, کوٹایم, कोट्टयम्, कोट्टायम, কত্তায়াম, কোট্টায়ম, કોટ્ટયમ, କୋତ୍ତାୟମ, கோட்டயம், కోట్టాయం, കോട്ടയം, 科特塔耶姆, 코타얌
Population
59,437
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 35' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Icara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Icara Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Aliatar, Isara, Исара
Population
51,454
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 42' S Latitude / 49° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55