IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Kottayam, India is 4:00 am04:00 in Baie-Mahault, Guadeloupe

Kottayam to Baie-Mahault call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Kottayam which corresponds to 8am-10am in Baie-Mahault

1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kottayam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Baie-Mahault, Guadeloupe). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Kottayam, India / 4:00 am04:00 Baie-Mahault, Guadeloupe

Kottayam, India Baie-Mahault, Guadeloupe
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Kottayam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kottayam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kotayam, Kottajam, Kottayam, kattayama, ke te ta ye mu, keattayam, kotayam, kottayam, kottayama, Коттаям, کوٹایم, कोट्टयम्, कोट्टायम, কত্তায়াম, কোট্টায়ম, કોટ્ટયમ, କୋତ୍ତାୟମ, கோட்டயம், కోట్టాయం, കോട്ടയം, 科特塔耶姆, 코타얌
Population
59,437
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 35' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Baie-Mahault Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Baie-Mahault Facts

Country
Guadeloupe
Alternative Names
Bai-Mao, Baie-Mahault, Baj Mao, La Baie Mahault, bay-maww, khlyj myw, Баї-Мао, Бај Мао, باي-ماؤو, خلیج مئو
Population
30,551
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 16' N Latitude / 61° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590