IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Kottayam, India is 3:00 pm15:00 in Ciudad Choluteca, Honduras

Kottayam to Ciudad Choluteca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kottayam which corresponds to 7am-9am in Ciudad Choluteca

2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kottayam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ciudad Choluteca, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Kottayam, India / 3:00 pm15:00 Ciudad Choluteca, Honduras

Kottayam, India Ciudad Choluteca, Honduras
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Kottayam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kottayam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kotayam, Kottajam, Kottayam, kattayama, ke te ta ye mu, keattayam, kotayam, kottayam, kottayama, Коттаям, کوٹایم, कोट्टयम्, कोट्टायम, কত্তায়াম, কোট্টায়ম, કોટ્ટયમ, କୋତ୍ତାୟମ, கோட்டயம், కోట్టాయం, കോട്ടയം, 科特塔耶姆, 코타얌
Population
59,437
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 35' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ciudad Choluteca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Ciudad Choluteca Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Chollolteca, Choluteca, Ciudad Choluteca
Population
75,872
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 18' N Latitude / 87° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504