IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Kottayam, India is 10:00 am10:00 in Miyakonojo, Japan

Kottayam to Miyakonojo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Kottayam which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Miyakonojo

6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kottayam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Miyakonojo, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Kottayam, India / 10:00 am10:00 Miyakonojo, Japan

Kottayam, India Miyakonojo, Japan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Kottayam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kottayam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kotayam, Kottajam, Kottayam, kattayama, ke te ta ye mu, keattayam, kotayam, kottayam, kottayama, Коттаям, کوٹایم, कोट्टयम्, कोट्टायम, কত্তায়াম, কোট্টায়ম, કોટ્ટયમ, କୋତ୍ତାୟମ, கோட்டயம், కోట్టాయం, കോട്ടയം, 科特塔耶姆, 코타얌
Population
59,437
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 35' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Miyakonojo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Miyakonojo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Mijakonodzh'o, Mijakonodzjo, Mijakonodzo, Mijakonojo, Miyakonojo, Miyakonojō, Miyakonozyo, Miyakonozyo-chhi, Miyakonozyô-chhī, Miyakonozyō, dou cheng, dou cheng shi, mi ya koa noa co, miyakonojo si, myakwnwjw, myakwnwjw myazaky, Мияконодзё, Мияконоҷо, Мијаконоџо, Міяконоджьо, مياكونوجو, میاکونوجو، میازاکی, มิยะโกะโนะโจ, 都城, 都城市, 미야코노조 시
Population
130,994
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' N Latitude / 131° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81