IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
7:30 pm19:30 in Kottayam, India is 5:00 pm17:00 in Kuwait City, Kuwait

Kottayam to Kuwait City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Kottayam which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kuwait City

7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kottayam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kuwait City, Kuwait). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Kottayam, India / 5:00 pm17:00 Kuwait City, Kuwait

Kottayam, India Kuwait City, Kuwait
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Kottayam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kottayam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kotayam, Kottajam, Kottayam, kattayama, ke te ta ye mu, keattayam, kotayam, kottayam, kottayama, Коттаям, کوٹایم, कोट्टयम्, कोट्टायम, কত্তায়াম, কোট্টায়ম, કોટ્ટયમ, କୋତ୍ତାୟମ, கோட்டயம், కోట్టాయం, കോട്ടയം, 科特塔耶姆, 코타얌
Population
59,437
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 35' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kuwait City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Kuwait City Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Al Kuwait, Al Kuwayt, Al-Kuwait, Ciudad de Kuwait, Ehl'-Kuvejt, KWI, Koeweit, Kota Kuwait, Koveyit, Koweit, Koweït, Kuvaeyt, Kuvajt, Kuvajto, Kuvajturbo, Kuveitas, Kuväyt, Kuwait, Kuwait City, Kuwait Stad, Kuwait by, Kuwait-Stadt, Kuwait-Urbo, Kuwayt, Kuweit, Kuwejt, Madinat al Kuwayt, Madinat al-Kuwait, Madīnat al Kuwayt, Pole tou Koubeit, aalkuayt, ke wei te shi, khuwet si ti, kuu~eto shi, kuweiteu, kuweiteusiti, kwwyt syty, mdynt alkwyt, Πόλη του Κουβέιτ, Эль-Кувейт, כווית סיטי, اَلْكُوَيْت, مدينة الكويت, คูเวตซิตี, クウェート市, 科威特市, 쿠웨이트, 쿠웨이트시티
Population
60,064
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 22' N Latitude / 47° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965