IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Kottayam, India is 11:00 am11:00 in Raytown, MO, USA

Kottayam to Raytown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Kottayam which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Raytown

9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kottayam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Raytown, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Kottayam, India / 11:00 am11:00 Raytown, MO, USA

Kottayam, India Raytown, MO, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Kottayam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kottayam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kotayam, Kottajam, Kottayam, kattayama, ke te ta ye mu, keattayam, kotayam, kottayam, kottayama, Коттаям, کوٹایم, कोट्टयम्, कोट्टायम, কত্তায়াম, কোট্টায়ম, કોટ્ટયમ, କୋତ୍ତାୟମ, கோட்டயம், కోట్టాయం, കോട്ടയം, 科特塔耶姆, 코타얌
Population
59,437
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 35' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Raytown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Raytown Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Ray, Raytown, Rehjtaun, Rejtaun, Рејтаун, Рэйтаун, ری‌تاون، میزوری, رے ٹاؤن، مسوری
Population
29,401
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 00' N Latitude / 94° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1