IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 15 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+05:45)
8:30 pm20:30 in Kottayam, India is 8:45 pm20:45 in Kirtipur, Nepal

Kottayam to Kirtipur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:45pm in Kottayam which corresponds to 8:15am-6pm in Kirtipur

8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kottayam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:45 pm20:45 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Kirtipur, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Kottayam, India / 8:45 pm20:45 Kirtipur, Nepal

Kottayam, India Kirtipur, Nepal
12am (midnight) 12:15 am
1am 1:15 am
2am 2:15 am
3am 3:15 am
4am 4:15 am
5am 5:15 am
6am 6:15 am
7am 7:15 am
8am 8:15 am
9am 9:15 am
10am 10:15 am
11am 11:15 am
12pm (noon) 12:15 pm
1pm 1:15 pm
2pm 2:15 pm
3pm 3:15 pm
4pm 4:15 pm
5pm 5:15 pm
6pm 6:15 pm
7pm 7:15 pm
8pm 8:15 pm
9pm 9:15 pm
10pm 10:15 pm
11pm 11:15 pm
0:00 0:15
1:00 1:15
2:00 2:15
3:00 3:15
4:00 4:15
5:00 5:15
6:00 6:15
7:00 7:15
8:00 8:15
9:00 9:15
10:00 10:15
11:00 11:15
12:00 12:15
13:00 13:15
14:00 14:15
15:00 15:15
16:00 16:15
17:00 17:15
18:00 18:15
19:00 19:15
20:00 20:15
21:00 21:15
22:00 22:15
23:00 23:15

Kottayam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kottayam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kotayam, Kottajam, Kottayam, kattayama, ke te ta ye mu, keattayam, kotayam, kottayam, kottayama, Коттаям, کوٹایم, कोट्टयम्, कोट्टायम, কত্তায়াম, কোট্টায়ম, કોટ્ટયમ, କୋତ୍ତାୟମ, கோட்டயம், కోట్టాయం, കോട്ടയം, 科特塔耶姆, 코타얌
Population
59,437
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 35' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kirtipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirtipur Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Kirtipur, ji er di bu er, kipu nagarapalika, kirtipura, kirtipura nagarapalika, kirutipuru, krtypwr, Киртипур, کرتیپور, किपू नगरपालिका, कीर्तिपुर, कीर्तिपुर नगरपालिका, キルティプル, 吉爾蒂布爾
Population
44,632
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' N Latitude / 85° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977