IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of PST ()
1:30 pm13:30 in Kottayam, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in Binalbagan, Philippines

Kottayam to Binalbagan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kottayam which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Binalbagan

1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kottayam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 PST () (Binalbagan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Kottayam, India / 4:00 pm16:00 Binalbagan, Philippines

Kottayam, India Binalbagan, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kottayam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kottayam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kotayam, Kottajam, Kottayam, kattayama, ke te ta ye mu, keattayam, kotayam, kottayam, kottayama, Коттаям, کوٹایم, कोट्टयम्, कोट्टायम, কত্তায়াম, কোট্টায়ম, કોટ્ટયમ, କୋତ୍ତାୟମ, கோட்டயம், కోట్టాయం, കോട്ടയം, 科特塔耶姆, 코타얌
Population
59,437
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 35' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Binalbagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Binalbagan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Binalbagan
Population
38,587
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 11' N Latitude / 122° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63