IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Kottayam, India is 6:30 am06:30 in Santo Antonio dos Olivais, Portugal

Kottayam to Santo Antonio dos Olivais call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Kottayam which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Santo Antonio dos Olivais

11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kottayam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Santo Antonio dos Olivais, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 am11:00 Kottayam, India / 6:30 am06:30 Santo Antonio dos Olivais, Portugal

Kottayam, India Santo Antonio dos Olivais, Portugal
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Kottayam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kottayam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kotayam, Kottajam, Kottayam, kattayama, ke te ta ye mu, keattayam, kotayam, kottayam, kottayama, Коттаям, کوٹایم, कोट्टयम्, कोट्टायम, কত্তায়াম, কোট্টায়ম, કોટ્ટયમ, କୋତ୍ତାୟମ, கோட்டயம், కోట్టాయం, കോട്ടയം, 科特塔耶姆, 코타얌
Population
59,437
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 35' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Santo Antonio dos Olivais Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santo Antonio dos Olivais Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Santo Antonio dos Olivais, Santo António dos Olivais
Population
38,936
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 13' N Latitude / 8° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351