IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Kottayam, India is 1:30 pm13:30 in Baardheere, Somalia

Kottayam to Baardheere call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Kottayam which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Baardheere

4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kottayam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Baardheere, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Kottayam, India / 1:30 pm13:30 Baardheere, Somalia

Kottayam, India Baardheere, Somalia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Kottayam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kottayam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kotayam, Kottajam, Kottayam, kattayama, ke te ta ye mu, keattayam, kotayam, kottayam, kottayama, Коттаям, کوٹایم, कोट्टयम्, कोट्टायम, কত্তায়াম, কোট্টায়ম, કોટ્ટયમ, କୋତ୍ତାୟମ, கோட்டயம், కోట్టాయం, കോട്ടയം, 科特塔耶姆, 코타얌
Population
59,437
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 35' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Baardheere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Baardheere Facts

Country
Somalia
Population
42,240
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 20' N Latitude / 42° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252