IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Kottayam, India is 11:00 am11:00 in Alasehir, Turkey

Kottayam to Alasehir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Kottayam which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Alasehir

1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kottayam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Alasehir, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Kottayam, India / 11:00 am11:00 Alasehir, Turkey

Kottayam, India Alasehir, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Kottayam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kottayam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kotayam, Kottajam, Kottayam, kattayama, ke te ta ye mu, keattayam, kotayam, kottayam, kottayama, Коттаям, کوٹایم, कोट्टयम्, कोट्टायम, কত্তায়াম, কোট্টায়ম, કોટ્ટયમ, କୋତ୍ତାୟମ, கோட்டயம், కోట్టాయం, കോട്ടയം, 科特塔耶姆, 코타얌
Population
59,437
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 35' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Alasehir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Alasehir Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ala Shehr, Alachehir, Alachehr, Alaschehir, Alasechiras, Alasehir, Alashehir, Alashekhir, Alaşehir, Alašechiras, Alesehir, Aleşehir, Filadelfeia, Philadelphia, a la xie xi er, alashhr, arashehiru, Φιλαδέλφεια, Алашехир, Алашехір, آلاشهر, ضلع الاشہر, アラシェヒル, 阿拉谢希尔
Population
48,147
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 21' N Latitude / 28° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90