India
IST
TLT
East Timor Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind East Timor Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Kunnamkulam, India is 12:00 am00:00 in TLT

Kunnamkulam to TLT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Kunnamkulam which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in TLT

8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kunnamkulam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 East Timor Time (TLT). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Kunnamkulam, India / 12:00 am00:00 TLT

Kunnamkulam, India TLT
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Kunnamkulam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kunnamkulam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kunamkulam, Kunnamkulam, kun na mu ku lan, kunnamakulama, kunnamkulam, kunnankulam, kwnamkwlm, کونامکولم, कुन्नम्कुलम्, কুন্নামকুলম, କୁନ୍ନାମକୁଲାମ, குன்னங்குளம், കുന്നംകുളം, 昆纳姆库兰
Population
63,903
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 38' N Latitude / 76° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

East Timor Time

Offset: TLT is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

TLT Time Zone Geo Map
TLT timezone map

TLT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for TLT
  • I - short form of 'India'
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time