India
IST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Kurnool, India is 8:30 am08:30 in Huilango, Mexico

Kurnool to Huilango call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kurnool which corresponds to 7am-9am in Huilango

8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kurnool, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Huilango, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Kurnool, India / 8:30 am08:30 Huilango, Mexico

Kurnool, India Huilango, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Kurnool Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kurnool Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kandenavolu, Karnul, Karnulu, Karnūlu, Kurmul, Kurnool, ka nu er, karanula, karnul, karnulu, karnulu-nagaram, karunuru, krnwl, kuranula, kurnala, kurnula, kwrnwwl, Карнул, کرنول, کورنوول, करनूल, कर्नूलु-नगरम्, कुरनूल, कुर्नुल, कुर्नूल, কুর্নল, ਕੁਰਨੂਲ, કુર્નૂલ, କୁର୍ନୂଲ, கர்னூல், కర్నూలు, ಕರ್ನೂಲು, カルヌール, 卡努爾
Population
460,184
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 49' N Latitude / 78° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Huilango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huilango Facts

Country
Mexico
Population
17,399
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 40' N Latitude / 99° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52