India
IST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
12:30 pm12:30 in Lakheri, India is 10:00 am10:00 in Turgutreis, Turkey

Lakheri to Turgutreis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Lakheri which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Turgutreis

12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Lakheri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Turgutreis, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Lakheri, India / 10:00 am10:00 Turgutreis, Turkey

Lakheri, India Turgutreis, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Lakheri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lakheri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Lakheri, Lākheri
Population
28,463
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 40' N Latitude / 76° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Turgutreis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turgutreis Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
16,490
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 01' N Latitude / 27° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90