IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of
2:30 pm14:30 in Laungowal, India is 5:00 pm17:00 in Angarsk, Russia

Laungowal to Angarsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Laungowal which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Angarsk

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Laungowal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Angarsk, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Laungowal, India / 5:00 pm17:00 Angarsk, Russia

Laungowal, India Angarsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Laungowal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Laungowal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Lalgarh, Laungowal, Laungowāl, Lālgarh
Population
21,880
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 11' N Latitude / 75° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Angarsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Angarsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Angars'k, Angarsk, Angarska, Angarskas, Angarskiy, Angarszk, Anqarsk, agarasaka, an jia er si ke, angaleuseukeu, angarsk, angarusuku, angharsk, Ангарск, Ангарськ, آنگارسک, أنغارسك, انگارسک, ਅੰਗਾਰਸਕ, アンガルスク, 安加尔斯克, 안가르스크
Population
243,158
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 32' N Latitude / 103° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7