India
IST
Bolivia
-04

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
4:30 pm16:30 in Lawar Khas, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Villa Yapacani, Bolivia

Lawar Khas to Villa Yapacani call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Lawar Khas which corresponds to 8am-10am in Villa Yapacani

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Lawar Khas, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Villa Yapacani, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Lawar Khas, India / 7:00 am07:00 Villa Yapacani, Bolivia

Lawar Khas, India Villa Yapacani, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Lawar Khas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lawar Khas Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Lawar, Lawar Khas, Lāwar, Lāwar Khās
Population
19,556
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 06' N Latitude / 77° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Villa Yapacani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villa Yapacani Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Villa Yapacani, Villa Yapacaní
Population
18,187
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 23' S Latitude / 63° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591