IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
GMT
GMT+05:00
GMT +5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT+05:00
7:30 pm19:30 in Lucknow, India is 7:00 pm19:00 in GMT

Lucknow to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Lucknow which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in GMT

7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Lucknow, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 GMT+05:00 (GMT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Lucknow, India / 7:00 pm19:00 GMT

Lucknow, India GMT
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Lucknow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lucknow Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
LKO, Lakhnau, Lakkhnau, Lakkhnau shaary, Laknaou, Laknau, Laknauo, Laknava, Laknaú, Laknaŭo, Lucknow, Lucknow City, Luknow, ilakno, lakh nea, lakhana'u, lakhanau, laknau, lakno, laksnau, lei ke nao, leokeunau, lkhnw, lknaw, rakunau, Λάκναου, Лакнау, Лакхнау, Лакхнау шаары, לאקנאו, لكهنؤ, لكهنو, لکناو, لکهنو, لکھنؤ, लखनऊ, लखनौ, লক্ষ্ণৌ, লখনৌ, ਲਖਨਊ, લખનૌ, ଲକ୍ଷ୍ନୌ, இலக்னோ, లక్నో, ಲಕ್ನೋ, ലഖ്‌നൗ, ลัคเนา, ლაქნაუ, ラクナウ, ラクナウー, 勒克瑙, 러크나우
Population
2,472,011
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 50' N Latitude / 80° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

GMT+05:00

Offset: GMT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for GMT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT-03:00 - UTC -3
  • GMT+04:30 - UTC +4:30
  • GMT+10:00 - UTC +10
  • GMT+05:00 - UTC +5
  • GMT - UTC +1
  • GMT-01:00 - UTC -1
  • GMT+03:00 - UTC +3
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time
  • +05 -
  • GMT - GMT+05:00